George Svanidze is behind many successful grand projects in Georgia, Europe, Singapore, Kazakhstan, and other countries. His businesses in Georgia focus mostly on real estate, agriculture, and the retail sector and include such exceptional completed and ongoing projects as: Chateau Svanidze Wines, Svanidze Olive Oil, The King’s Garden & Residences, Krtsanisi Hills, Petra Sea Resort, Shavnabada, New Gudauri, Sheikhland, Kolkhida Valley, the award- winning Euro Building, Bathhouse, Marani, etc. George Svanidze is famous for bringing olive culture to Georgia and held the position of the elected chairman of the International Olive Council in 2019-2021. He is a president of Georgia-Saudi Business Council, Georgia-Indonesia Business Association and Georgia-Japan Business Association. He was the adviser to the Minister of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia (2019) and the member of the Business Council of Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (GCCI) (2019). He was also Chairman of the Patriarch's Foundation "Make Georgia Green" (2015). For his several notable projects and contributions George Svanidze has received several awards throughout his career: “Best Investor” award by the “Georgian Times” (2018), “Best Businessman” award by the “Georgian Times” (2019), “Best Investor in Olive Sector” by the “Business Times” (2019); Grand Prix and Golden Medal by “Prodexpo” (2019); the Medal of Honor by the Ministry of Diaspora (2015); “Golden Wing” award; etc. Svanidze’s educational background includes: Georgian Technical University - Machine and Construction Engineering (1988-1993); Deltion College (Netherlands, Zwolle) (1996-1998); Berlitz College - Business Communication (USA, Chicago) (2002-2003). He speaks Georgian, English, Russian and Dutch languages. George Svanidze is an active Philanthropist. He has built and restored several churches and monastery complexes. He has built residential complexes for children with disabilities and contributed funds to Orphanages indifferent locations. Furthermore, he has created Multiple amusement parks for children. Giorgi Svanidze became the first two-times elected president of International Olive Council in 2019 and 2020 continuing to represent Georgia as an ambassador.
Co-Founder of CPG and President of the Cuscaden Group Mark Haynes Daniell is the Managing Director of Bain & Company (Asia), Inc., based in Singapore. He is a leading advisor to some of the world's largest and most successful corporations on global strategy, leadership and performance improvement. With over 20 years experience as a strategic consultant and investment banker, he has worked in more than 50 countries around the globe. For his clients, he has designed and helped implement a full range of successful business strategies, including mergers or acquisitions totaling over US$50 billion. He is a graduate of the Phillips Exeter Academy, Amherst College, the Sorbonne, the Institut;Etudes Politiques de Paris, Oxford University (University College), and the Harvard Law School, where he received his Juris Doctor degree.
Strategic Partner Founder and Chairman of Redco LLC
Mirian Katamadze is one of the key players of Georgia real founder and managing partner of RED-CO LLC, one of the largest development companies in Georgia specialized in urban and resort real estate. Under the leadership of Mr. Katamadze RED-CO has implemented over 20 large scale projects in Tbilisi, Batumi, Gudauri and Bakuriani, including the first Le Meridien hotel project in Georgia and the first master-planned (by the famous Canadian company – Ecosign) ski resort in Georgia, New Gudauri. Mr. Katamadze is also fouder and supervisorty board chairmen of Petra Sea Resort LLC, the largest new seaside development in Georgia, which is spread of 27 ha of land and includes over 40 buildings, branded residences and hotels and vast recreational infrastructure. Currently within CPG MR. Katamadze leads the implementation of several large scale projects, such as Borjomi Composers Resort and Shavnabada Residences.
Dr. Tayseer has nearly 30 years of experience in business, investment, consulting, training, academia, research and education. These experiences have enriched him in the application of real-life situations in business and investments. These are illustrated in the examples of the established professional businesses in the development of IB schools and consulting services in Saudi Arabia as well as the promising projects in Saudi Arabia and Georgia. Dr. Tayseer came to develop successful types of projects with Mr. George Svanize and Mr. Mirian Katamadze in Georgia.
Tayseer has held many leading positions in his career where he was the Managing Director of Alandalus Institute that teaches English as a second language and a Managing Director of Alandalus Consultancy, specializing in economic and managerial services, in addition to his current post as a CEO and Chairman of Rand schools.
He also served as a lecturer of Political Science at King Saud University and a Visiting Professor of Economics at King Fahad University. He has obtained all his university degrees from the United States including his PhD from the University of Kansas in Political Economy of Development and International Relations.
Dr. Tayseer’s academic and business experiences shaped his leadership style which emphasizes openness, teamwork, collaboration, and motivating others for working towards achieving the vision of the organization. He has participated in numerous conferences in different parts of the world including in Europe and the United States that are linked to the Gulf and the Middle East as a whole in subjects that are related to political economy of development and international relations.
David Svanidze is a Northeastern University Graduate of B.S. in Business Administration and Management. In combining a rigorous academic experience with professional roles in the public and private sector, David Svanidze has exemplified his keen ability to optimize operations, collaborate on teams, and analyze and interpret various datasets. Recognized for improving operational optimization, he has a verifiable history of professional success as both an intern, student, and worker. Mr Svanidze’s professional focal points include business administration, data analysis, real estate, consultations, financial analysis, marketing campaigns, cross-functional team collaboration, market analysis, project management, operations optimization, and investor relationship management.
Mr Svanidze is currently a COO at the Kings Garden Hotel & Residences (Luxury Real Estate). He was a post market surveillance operations specialist at Philips from 2019 to 2020 and worked in such successful companies, as BDO, Colliers International, etc.