We turn ideas into works of art.
Capital Partners of Georgia (‘CPG’), based in Tbilisi, Georgia is an investment holding and advisory business founded in 2008 by George Svanidze and Mark Haynes Daniell.
Focused on developing investment opportunities with one or more partners, CPG has grown rapidly to become one of the largest business development and holding companies in Georgia, providing investment opportunities to both domestic and international investors across a range of business sectors.
In each selected investment initiative, CPG participates as a reliable partner in reviewing defined areas of potential interest, developing a specific business idea, guiding a project through each phase and aspect of the transaction – commercial, regulatory, legal, and financial – from conceptualization through to successful conclusion.
In addition, if useful, CPG can play a long-term role in creating and leading a management team to operate a business for many years after the investment transaction has been completed.
Transactions to date have included significant investments in residential, tourist, retail, mixed use and agricultural property projects across the country.  These projects have been located in Tbilisi, Batumi, Gudauri, Borjomi, Khaketi, Zugdidi, Samegrelo, Svaneti and other areas. In addition, investments in tourism, entertainment, manufacturing and other sectors have been undertaken by CPG and its partners.
Strategic partners have come from both Georgian and international businesses in the UK, USA, Middle East, Europe and Asia; both majority and minority investment positions taken up according to the scale and type of investment project under consideration.
CPG is committed to supporting the creation of successful private enterprises with selected partners who share our goals, values and collaborative approach to working together.