The Ultimate Destination for Luxury Living and Recreation
New Gudauri is the only master-planned ski resort in Georgia, built to serve the needs of families, couples and individuals seeking a high quality mountain experience. For ski enthusiasts, the resort offers more than 64 km of ski runs and 15 lifts, along with ski storage and equipment rental services.
New Gudauri has been developed by Ecosign LLC, a world leader in creative design solutions with a reputation for being one of the most innovative and experienced mountain resort planning companies.
This development is ideal for both the skiing season in the winter and the hiking and nature exploration experience during summer months.
The resort offers a vast array of residential and recreational infrastructure that caters to all your needs. From internationally branded hotels to apart-hotels, restaurants, cafes, bars, a casino, spa, fitness centers, and shops, you'll find everything you need for a comfortable stay with us in the mountains.